2013 Awards and Presentations

  Friday Night Train and Play
  Player Award Sponsor
1 Henry Armstrong Participation Safety Plus Training
2 Jack Binnie " Safety Plus Training
3 Daniel Bull " Safety Plus Training
4 Angus Burden " Safety Plus Training
5 Joshua Campbell " Safety Plus Training
6 Lachlan Campbell " Safety Plus Training
7 Cooper Cox " Safety Plus Training
8 Thomas Cox " Curtis, Delaney & Gray
9 Brandon Cox " Curtis, Delaney & Gray
10 Darcy Cruickshanks " Curtis, Delaney & Gray
11 Owen Eckman " Curtis, Delaney & Gray
12 Tamati Edwards " Curtis, Delaney & Gray
13 Wiremu Edwards " Curtis, Delaney & Gray
14 Thomas Foster " Curtis, Delaney & Gray
15 Sam Geelan " Hunter Premium Lubricants
16 Harrison Gersbach " Hunter Premium Lubricants
17 Rory Gray " Hunter Premium Lubricants
18 Ari Green " Hunter Premium Lubricants
19 Finn Green " Hunter Premium Lubricants
20 Beau Hetherington " Hunter Premium Lubricants
21 Kye Hetherington " Hunter Premium Lubricants
22 Jack Knight " David Nott
23 Jackson Maskey " David Nott
24 Lachlan Muddiman " David Nott
25 Patrick Nagle " David Nott
26 Ethan Newman " David Nott
27 Jack Newman " David Nott
28 Jackson Paniora "  
29 Rawiri Paniora "  
30 Tipene Paniora "  
31 Harry Piper "  
32 Alexander Rees "  
33 Toby Rock "  
34 Mitchell Shoemark "  
35 Maycee Smart "  
36 William Still "  
37 Callan Venter "  
38 Jordan Webb "  
39 Charlie Whalan "  
       
  Under 8's
  Player Award Sponsor
1 Jaxon Cole Participation Singleton Earthmoving
2 Nathan Duff " Singleton Earthmoving
3 William Edwards " Singleton Earthmoving
4 Lachlan Foster " Singleton Earthmoving
5 Oliver Gunn " Singleton Earthmoving
6 Charlie Merrick " Singleton Earthmoving
7 Hamish O'Brien " Singleton Earthmoving
8 Liam Papps " Singleton Earthmoving
9 Hugh Partridge " Singleton Earthmoving
10 Stephen Paschke " Singleton Earthmoving
11 Abbott Stacy " Singleton Earthmoving
12 Nathan Vaughan " Singleton Earthmoving
13 Kaleb Ward " Singleton Earthmoving
  Under 10
  Player Award Sponsor
1 Ethan McLoughlin Best & Fairest Triple H Transport
2 Nick Whalan Most consistent Forward  
3 Jack Ryan Most Consistent Back  
4 Wairua Carroll Most Improved Peter Dunn Real Estate
5 Nick Vassallo Encouragement  
6 Thomas Dagg Club Player  
7 Jayden Rodgers Sportsmanship  
  Under 11's
  Player Award Sponsor
1 Tim Ryan Best & Fairest Saunders Honda
2 Mick Taylor Most consistent Forward  
3 Mitch Cox Most Consistent Back  
4 Isacc Alder Most Improved Morgan Engineering
5 Pat Duncan Encouragement  
6 Jeremy Dunn Club Player  
7 Ben Bannister Sportsmanship  
  Under 12's
  Player Award Sponsor
1 Jayden Duff Best & Fairest CDG Law
2 Maui Carroll Most consistent Forward  
3 Otto Bailey Most Consistent Back  
4 Bryson Rodgers Most Improved Eureka Canvas & Embroidery
5 Noah Godschalk Encouragement  
6 Ethan Smith Club Player  
7 Tom Rosinski Sportsmanship  
  Under 13's
  Player Award Sponsor
1 Alex Vaughan Best & Fairest Singleton Tyre and Battery Centre
2 Dylan Oelofse Most consistent Forward  
3 Reuben Dunn Most Consistent Back  
4 Harry Vassallo Most Improved Safety Plus Training
5 Bryn Morgan-Mythen Encouragement  
6 Jett Derrick Club Player  
7 Sam Hope Sportsmanship  
  Under 15's
  Player Award Sponsor
1 Charles King Best & Fairest Moore Management Group
2 Jared Lawrence Most consistent Forward  
3 Kadin Howard Most Consistent Back  
4 Will Smith Most Improved Andrews Accounting
5 Daniel O'Brien Encouragement  
6 Lachlan Mullen Club Player  
7 Jacob Godschalk Sportsmanship  
  Under 16's
  Player Award Sponsor
1 Justin Robins Best & Fairest LJ Hooker
2 Sam Harris Most consistent Forward  
3 Daniel Malloy Most Consistent Back  
4 Isaac Talbot Most Improved Singleton Electec
5 Jason Varley Encouragement  
6 Sam Harris Club Player  
7 Xavier Edwards Sportsmanship  
  Under 18's
  Player Award Sponsor
1 Jordan Holz Best & Fairest SCE Hebden Quarries
2 Liam Bowden Most consistent Forward  
3 Daniel Jordan Most Consistent Back  
4 Jarred Murray Most Improved Singleton Windscreens and Glass
5 Jonathan Hope Encouragement  
6 Ryan Taylor Club Player  
7 Harry Lind Sportsmanship  
       
  Perpetual Trophies
  Award Recipient
1 Murray Shaddock Memorial Sportsmanship Shield** Jacob Godschalk U16's
2 Ian Dunlop Club Player of the Year Shield** Ryan Taylor U18's
3 John Halter Team Trophy# Saunders Honda U11's
4 George Souris Club Person of the Year# Marcus Vaughan
5 Rosemary Dunlop Memorial Parent Contribution Shield# Nicky Dunn
6 Presidents Choice (Not a Trophy) Harry Lind
7 Spirit of Rugby Team Award (Plaque)++ Triple H Transport U10's